Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T L BROWN 328 050204449 0 0 04/21/2025 8:25PM TEXAS BUS 60, 1 MILE EAST OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 BUICK LE SABRE MODERATE TOWED BY MAYFIELDS (OWNER REQUEST) JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE