Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL.J. PROCKNOW (1453) 240367744 0 0 12/24/2024 4:00PM JEFFERSON MISSOURI 30 BEFORE COVINGTON OAKS DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO.BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES CEDAR HILL, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2003 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 41 UNKNOWN FITTMER, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE YES CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST CLARE HOSPITAL BY PRICATE CONVEYANCE
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES NATCHEZ, MS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.