Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. M. RAYHART (631) 240420569 38.2919563 -92.645490 08/17/2024 6:22PM MILLER RT. Z - 1630 FEET SOUTH OF OLD MARTIN FARM ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1989 CHEVROLET PICKUP TRUCK TOTAL WOODS TOWING ADULT MALE 43 NO ELDON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 FATAL NO ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHILLIPS FUNERAL HOME IN ELDON
Misc. Information
***FATALITY ACCIDENT*** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. VEHICLE 1 ROLLED OVER AND CAME TO REST. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY MILLER COUNTY CORONER TIM BRADLEY AT 1843. THIS IS TROOP F'S 3RD FATALITY FOR AUGUST AND 29TH FOR 2024. ASSISTED BY SGT. M. J. CODY (271), SGT. M. P. ACORD (170) AND TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921)