Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. COLEMAN /1320/ 240421789 36.762248 -94.604629 08/18/2024 11:45AM MCDONALD MO 43, 4 MILES SOUTH OF SENECA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CRAFSTMAN LAWN TRACTOR EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY OWNER FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 47 NO JOPLIN, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 SERIOUS NO JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND AND DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR M. HICKMAN /319/