Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. HOOD #563 240422190 36.561476 -93.17325 08/18/2024 3:10PM CHRISTIAN US 160 AND TWO RIVERS ROAD 1 MILE NORTH OF HIGHLANDVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 DODGE AVENGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENNY'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES NIXA, MO NATIONAL GENERAL NORTH
2 2014 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY KENNY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 30 YES NIXA, MO USAA NORTH
4 2007 CHEVROLET AVALANCHE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES LAKE OF THE OZARKS, MO SOUTHERN PIONEER SOUTH
3 2014 BUICK ENCORE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENNY'S TOWIN ADULT FEMALE 59 YES RIA RICO, AZ RENTAL NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 0 MINOR YES NIXA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL
3 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES RIA RICO, AZ DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO UNKNOWN MEDICAL FACILITY
3 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR YES RIA RICO, AZ OCCUPANT BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO UNKOWN MEDICAL FACILTY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 3 AND VEH 2 WERE STOPPED IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE WHILE VEH 3 WAS WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2 FROM BEHIND, VEH 2 THEN COLLIDED WITH VEH 3 AND SOUTHBOUND VEH 4