Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. D. FISCHER #493 240423841 37.0891944 -93.949777 08/19/2024 3:30PM LAWRENCE MO 97 TWO MILES SOUTH OF STOTTS CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FREIGHTLINER CONVENTIONAL EXTENSIVE STOP AND STOP ADULT MALE 40 YES MILLER, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES MILLER, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.