Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.L. WHITE #1202 240424187 37.7504939 -93.954506 08/19/2024 7:13PM DALLAS MO 64 3 MILES NORTH OF WINDYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 RAM 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY BACKWOODS TOWING ADULT MALE 27 NO TUNAS, MO UNKOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR YES TUNAS, MO OCCUPANT MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL, LEBANON MO
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR NO TUNAS, MO DRIVER MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL, LEBANON MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AFTER FAILING TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND OVERTURNED