Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. G. JOHNSON (961) 240424315 0 0 08/19/2024 9:10PM HOWARD MO 240 NORTH OF ROUTE P F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY DOUBLE R TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HOWARD COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH MISSOURI 240 AND STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY.