Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.J. COOL (281 240427154 39.833679 -93.541639 08/21/2024 4:23PM LIVINGSTON US65 AT THE NORTH CHILLICOTHE CITY LIMITS H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 RAM PICKUP MODERATE TOWED BY BROTHERTON'S ADULT MALE 59 NO CHILLICOTHE, MO CINCINNATI INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2018 NISSAN TITAN TOTAL TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S ADULT MALE 64 YES CHILLICOTHE, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES CHILLICOTHE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US65 AND VEH #2 WAS WESTBOUND ON LIV 228. VEH #2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AT US65 WHEN VEH #1 TRAVELED THROUGH A CONTROLLED INTERSECTION AND STRUCK VEH #2. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE INTERSECTION AND VEH #2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF US65. ASSISTED BY LIVINGSTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND CHILLICOTHE POLICE DEPARTMENT.