Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J MORRISON #1401 240427280 37.28256 -93.32783 08/21/2024 5:23PM GREENE ONE AND A HALF MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD ON HIGHWAY 13 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHRYSLER 200 MODERATE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 UNKNOWN SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2015 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROAD GLIDE SPECIAL TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 52 NO BOLIVAR, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 52 SERIOUS NO BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
#1 FAILED TO YIELD, ENTERED AN INTERSECTION AND WAS STRUCK BY #2