Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K ELLEDGE #396 240427693 37.2584611 -93.591138 08/21/2024 11:30PM GREENE ROUTE F AT N FARM ROAD 17 - 2 MILES WEST OF BOIS D ARC D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 CHEVROLET C/K 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY TIGER TOWN TOWING ADULT MALE 41 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 SERIOUS NO GREENFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS NO GREENFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE.