Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J W KREHBIEL #664 240428316 37.582457 -94.095496 08/22/2024 10:56AM BARTON ROUTE C THREE MILES SOUTHWEST OF JERICO SPRINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 KENWORTH W900 TOTAL PARKS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES GOLDEN CITY, MO TRAVELERS PROPERTY & CASAULTY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES GOLDEN CITY, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX, BARTON COUNTY
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.