Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.O. PRATER #748 240429154 36.7499542 -94.010475 08/22/2024 6:19PM BARRY HIGHWAY W 3 MILES SOUTHEAST OF WHEATON, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1980 CASE 90XT NONE SECURED AT SCENE ADULT MALE 72 YES PURDY, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MODERATE YES PURDY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BARRY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE #1 TIPPED OVER PINNING THE OPERATOR.