Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.D. CREWSE (274) 240430112 0 0 08/23/2024 9:45AM TEXAS US 60 2 MILES WEST OF CABOOL G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 NISSAN KICKS TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MAYFIELDS TOWING, CABOOL, MO ADULT MALE 52 YES JOPLIN, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, HOUSTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVER AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED COMING TO REST ON THE RAILROAD TRACKS. ASSISTED BY SGT A. D. JOHNSON (803), CPL J. D. PICCININO (590), CABOOL FIRE DEPARTMENT AND FIRST RESPONDERS.