Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S. N. FOSTER (403) 240430122 0 0 08/23/2024 9:40AM HOWELL 549 HORAK DRIVE, WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1983 QUICKSILVER MX MODERATE REMAINED ON SCENE AT OWNERS REQUEST ADULT MALE 70 YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MODERATE YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WILLOW SPRINGS AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTH CARE, WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST ENGINE POWER AND WAS UNABLE TO RECOVER. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. J. SMITH (1443)