Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. B. TATE(1378) 240430187 0 0 08/23/2024 10:22AM WRIGHT HIGHWAY 95 THIRTEEN MILES NORTH OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MAYFIELD TOWING IN MOUNTAIN GROVE(OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 27 YES HARTVILLE, MO MOPERM NORTHBOUND
1 2006 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MAYFIELD TOWING IN MOUNTAIN GROVE(OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 35 YES WILLARD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES HARTVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YEILD RIGHT OF WAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTING OFFICERS WERE TPR. C. K. JOHNSON(498) AND CPL. J. .R. SELLARS(268).