Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. J. WILCOX (793) 240432346 40.0292642 -94.261005 08/24/2024 10:33AM DEKALB ROUTE D NEAR NE KING RD - 5 MILES WEST OF OLD PATTONSBURG H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 GMC CANYON TOTAL SCOTTY'S JUVENILE MALE 17 NO WEATHERBY, MO SHELTER MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS NO WEATHERBY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY DEKALB CLINTON AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE D AND DVR1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT CURVE. VEH1 WENT OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DVR1 WAS EJECTED AND VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVER'S SIDE OFF OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. S. CLINE (440) AND TPR. N. A. REGAN (1454)