Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. ROSA (515). 240433347 0 0 08/24/2024 5:50PM CAMDEN SUNNY SLOPE DRIVE APPROXIMATELY 439 FEET NORTH OF BLAIR DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL BLEDSOE CONOCO - CAMDENTON ADULT MALE 39 NO CAMDENTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 SERIOUS NO CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER LIFE FLIGHTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER THAT ENTERED THE ROADWAY, VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.