Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. COOK #238 240435135 37.0739722 -94.223194 08/25/2024 2:50PM JASPER BLACKBERRY RD, 3 MILES WEST OF SARCOXIE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 SPECIAL TWO DOOR TOTAL TOWED BY STOP AND SHOP ADULT MALE 29 NO SARCOXIE, MO NATIONWIDE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE NO SARCOXIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY CARTHAGE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED AND EQUIPMENT FAILURE AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE STUMP