Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.W. COX (412) 240435596 0 0 08/25/2024 6:30PM AUDRAIN US 54 EASTBOUND AT AUDRAIN CALLAWAY COUNTY LINE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 56 NO MEXICO, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR NO MEXICO, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL ATTENTION AT SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROAD AND STRUCK MULTIPLE ROAD SIGNS AND A MODOT SIGN. ASSISTED BY TPR A.M. GORDON (225)