Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.S. SCHWARTZ #1218 240436890 36.7512777 -93.515333 08/26/2024 3:10PM STONE MO 173 1 MILE NORTH OF CAPE FAIR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CF MOTO UTV MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES CAPE FAIR, MO N/A WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR NO CAPE FAIR, MO OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. PASSENGER 1 WAS EJECTED.