Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. L. HUGHES (1261), ASSISTED BY SGT. M. T. HALFORD (509) 240437520 0 0 08/26/2024 9:45PM COLE RT. B -- SOUTH OF PINE RIDGE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GROUP OF TREES. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST FACING EAST.