Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. J. WALDEN #875 240437642 36.817894 -94.009627 08/27/2024 3:45AM BARRY ROUTE B, 5 MILES WEST OF PURDY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 TOYOTA SCION XB TOTAL TOWED BY BRICES TOWING OF CASSVILLE ADULT MALE 48 NO FAIRVIEW, MO TRADERS INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR NO FAIRVIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CASSVILLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD STRIKING A MAILBOX AND THEN OVERTURNED.