Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T L HARMON #543 240438310 37.03863 -93.03633 08/27/2024 11:43AM CHRISTIAN PRIVATE PROPERTY FIVE MILES SOUTH OF ROGERSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 TAKEUCHI SKID STEER NONE SECURED ON PROPERTY ADULT MALE 31 NO ROGERSVILLE, MO EXEMPT WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 SERIOUS NO SEYMOUR, MO PEDESTRIAN AIR LIFTED TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
PEDESTRIAN 1 STEPPED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1 AND WAS STRUCK IN THE LEG.