Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. E. TWENTER (291) 240438505 0 0 08/27/2024 1:28PM COOPER I-70 EASTBOUND AT 95.4MM F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FREIGHTLINER M2 TOTAL TOWED BY PARSON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO ZURICH AMERICAN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO GO OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN INTO A DITCH.