Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M. P. ACORD (170). 240439512 0 0 08/28/2024 6:15AM MONITEAU U.S. 50 AT ROUTE E F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 KIA SOUL MODERATE LEEPERS GARAGE - CALIFORNIA ADULT MALE 20 YES RUSSELLVILLE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2013 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE DOYAL TOWING - SYRACUSE ADULT MALE 41 YES CALIFORNIA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES RUSSELLVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO SSM ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL IN JEFFERSON CITY
2 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES CALIFORNIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL IN JEFFERSON CITY
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FOLLOWING TOO CLOSE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. A. SUMNER (1441).