Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. ROSA (515) 240439560 0 0 08/28/2024 6:55AM MILLER MO 52 AT TWIGGY LN F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HARLEY DAVIDSON EXTENSIVE WOODS TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES ROCKY MOUNT, MO FARMER'S INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2012 CHEVROLET 2500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 66 YES ULMAN, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE YES ROCKY MOUNT, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR OF VEHICLE 2, EJECTING DRIVER 1, AND CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY MILLER COUNTY S.O.