Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G.H. HENDRIX /695/ 240441660 36.7091666 -94.312222 08/29/2024 7:35AM MCDONALD RT CC, EIGHT MILES NORTHEAST OF ANDERSON, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED BY RAY'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES STELLA, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES STELLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO MISS AN ANIMAL, TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED