Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT S.J. COOL (546) 240442696 39.761 -94.568277 08/29/2024 4:31PM DEKALB WESTBOUND US-36 AT MO-31 NORTH JUNCTION H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 BUICK LACROSSE TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 31 NO ST JOSEPH, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR NO ST JOSEPH, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE AND RAN OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A HIGHWAY SIGN.