Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
LT. B. M. WHITE (78) 240444144 0 0 08/30/2024 10:35AM CALLAWAY US 63 SOUTHBOUND AT WRENS FARM ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOEBBENS TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL KENDALL'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES STEEDMAN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 1 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MODERATE YES STEEDMAN, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 82 MODERATE YES STEEDMAN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2'S VIEW WAS OBSTRUCTED BY A DUMP TRUCK MAKING A RIGHT HAND TURN. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST UPRIGHT IN THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY LT. G. G. CALLAHAN (43) AND TPR. B. D. WHETSEL (644)