Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C.A. STALLCUP #1105 240446438 0 0 08/30/2024 7:45PM CHRISTIAN CENTER ROAD 10 MILES SOUTH OF OZARK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 YAMAHA VOYER 350 ATV NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 19 NO OZARK, MO NO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS NO OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 OF VEHICLE 1 FELL OFF AND VEHICLE AND STRUCK THE ROADWAY.