Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M.L. RICE (796) 240448502 38.02937 -92.80362 08/31/2024 6:52PM CAMDEN 212 SIESTA CIRCLE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 KAWASAKI UTILITY NONE TOWED BY BLEDSOE'S ADULT FEMALE 57 NO CAMDENTON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MODERATE NO SMITHTON, IL PEDESTRIAN TAKEN BY MERCY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 67 SERIOUS NO SMITHTON, IL PEDESTRIAN TAKEN BY MU AIR 2 TO COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS BACKING UP TO A CONCRETE RETAINING WALL. PEDESTRAINS 1 AND 2 WERE BEHIND VEHICLE 1 GUIDING DRIVER 1 BACKWARDS, DRIVER 1 ACCELERATED AND STRUCK PEDESTRAIN 1 AND 2. ASSISTED BY SGT T.C. FICK (787) AND SGT J.R. HARDY (615)