Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.P. LYNCH (522) 240449420 39.76445 -94.216444 09/01/2024 5:00AM DEKALB SOUTHBOUND I-35 AT THE 55 MILE MARKER - JUST NORTH OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 TOYOTA 4RUNNER TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTYS ADULT FEMALE 38 UNKNOWN FARMINGTON, MN NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR NO ST. PAUL, MN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY DEKALB CLINTON EMS
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO ST. PAUL, MN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND I-35. VEH 1 TRAVELED INTO THE MEDIAN AND OVERCORRECTED. VEH 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEH 1 CAME TO REST IN BOTH LANES OF SOUTHBOUND I-35 ON ITS TOP FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.T. QUIRING (907), CAMERON PD AND DAVIESS COUNTY SO.