Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.A. MATTHEWS (374) 240449770 40.114917 -95.220886 09/01/2024 12:58PM HOLT RTE E - 1 MILE SOUTH OF MOUND CITY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1986 JEEP WRANGLER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DOUBLE D ADULT FEMALE 65 NO FORREST CITY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR NO FORREST CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON HOLT EMS TO FAIRFAX COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON RTE E AND TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTER AND TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWY. VEH 1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND ROTATED COUNTER CLOCKWISE. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING WEST OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY HOLT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.