Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.J. MAUPIN #1369 240450761 37.1000555 -94.310083 09/01/2024 9:30PM JASPER DISPATCH ROAD 2 MILES SOUTH OF CARTHAGE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 ZHEJIANG ATV NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 6 YES CARTHAGE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 6 SERIOUS YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEDFLIGHT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A CONCRETE DRIVEWAY EJECTING DRIVER #1