Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL W. S. LASHMET #963 240450763 37.0675696 -93.251085 09/01/2024 8:20PM CHRISTIAN SPYGLASS ROAD IN FREMONT HILLS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 EZGO GOLF CART NONE LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 46 NO NIXA, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR NO NIXA, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER #1 FELL OUT OF THE GOLF COURT WHILE MAKING A RIGHT TURN.