Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. L. JOHNSON #309 240450835 37.12074 -93.1971 09/01/2024 9:15PM GREENE US 60 TWO MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 TOYOTA SOLARA TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE DITCH, AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. S. R. MONK #1185