Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. W. KREHBIEL #664 240452967 37.4916 -94.49871 09/02/2024 5:50PM BARTON US 160 FIVE MILES EAST OF MINDENMINES D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD F150 TOTAL LARRY BARRETT TOWING, PITTSBURG, KS ADULT MALE 22 YES PITTSBURG, KS ALL STATE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES PITTSBURG, KS DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, PITTSBURG, KS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A CULVERT AND OVERTURNED.