Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. A. MCCALLISTER #585 240453275 36.9540709 -93.917621 09/02/2024 8:59PM LAWRENCE ROUTE H ONE MILE NORTH OF MONETT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES MONETT, MO SAFECO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MODERATE YES MONETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BARRY-LAWRENCE AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED THE GROUND, CROSSED LAWRENCE 2222, IMPACTED THE GROUND, AND OVERTURNED.