Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C. A. WINTER (1113) 240453473 0 0 09/03/2024 2:59AM COLE US 54 WB AT TWIN BRIDGES F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CADILLAC CTS TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 19 NO LAKE OZARK, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO LAKE OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON US 54 WB AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED, TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK MEDIAN CABLES, TRAVELLED DOWN STEEP EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP.