Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.T. QUIRING (907) 240455240 39.481937 -94.335373 09/04/2024 8:07AM CLINTON SOUTHBOUND MO-33 JUST NORTH OF 209TH ST - 1 AND A HALF MILES NORTH OF HOLT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 LINCOLN SEPHYR TOTAL TOWED BY DAWSON'S ADULT FEMALE 68 YES LATHROP, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MODERATE YES LATHROP, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY HOLT EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MO-33 AND RAN OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A ROCK BLUFF, A ROAD SIGN, AND A TELEPHONE POLE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS IN THE DITCH.