Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.A. KOESTER (646) 240456259 0 0 09/04/2024 5:35PM CALLAWAY ROUTE FF JUST SOUTH OF COUNTY ROAD 240 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD FOCUS TOTAL SECURED AT THE SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO AUXVASSE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO AUXVASSE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.