Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R D CREWSE (274) 240456422 0 0 09/04/2024 6:50PM WRIGHT MAPLES ROAD FIVE MILES NORTH OF GROVESPRING G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 CHEVROLET VAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO PAUL'S TOWING (DRIVER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 64 NO NIANGUA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 SERIOUS NO NIANGUA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE BEGAN TO SLIDE, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND IMPACTED A TREE.