Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT S.R. ROWE #400 240457018 36.56675 -93.352433 09/05/2024 9:10AM STONE ROUTE JJ 3 MILES NORTH OF BLUE EYE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KIA TELLURIDE TOTAL CRAWFORD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 49 YES BLUE EYE, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES BLUE EYE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COS SOUTH BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND COLLIDED WITH A SIGN AND TREE.