Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.G. WATKINS #356 240458058 37.1476676 -93.479511 09/05/2024 6:15PM GREENE ROUTE N AT FARM ROAD 168 0.5 MILES NORTH OF REPUBLIC D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 DODGE RAM EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MISSOURI RECOVERY AND RESCUE ADULT MALE 21 YES MARSHFIELD, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2015 GMC YUKON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MISSOURI RECOVERY AND RESCUE ADULT MALE 40 NO WILLARD, MO PROGFRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MINOR YES WILLARD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR YES WILLARD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR NO WILLARD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON N HIGHWAY ATTEMPTING TO TURN EAST ONTO FARM ROAD 168. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND BEGAN TURNING EAST AS VEHICLE 2 WAS ENTERING THE INTERSECTION. VEHICLE 1 COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 2.