Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.E. TWENTER (291) 240458751 0 0 09/06/2024 9:25AM MORGAN MO 52 NEAR CHURCH ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WHAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO VERSAILLES, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2007 CHEVROLET TAHOE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 66 NO VERSAILLES, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR NO VERSAILLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MID-MO AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY THE MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.