Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.W. LAND #954 240459762 36.6511459 -93.015203 09/06/2024 7:01PM TANEY SLOUGH HOLLOW ROAD 5 MILES EAST OF KISSEE MILLS, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 PONTIAC VIBE TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS AUTOBODY OF FORSYTH, MO ADULT FEMALE 60 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED.