Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z. B. TATE (1378) 240463326 37.17177 -91.98936 09/08/2024 11:25PM TEXAS HWY AC 6 MILES NORTHEAST OF CABOOL, MO G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 PONTIAC TORRENT TOTAL JAY'S TOWING OF HOUSTON AT TROOPER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 22 NO CABOOL, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 FATAL NO CABOOL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ELLIOTT-GENTRY-CARDER FUNERAL HOME IN CABOOL, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND EJECTED DRIVER 1. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY DEPUTY CORONER SCOTT LINDSEY AT 0051 HOURS ON 09/09/2024. THIS IS TROOP G FATALITY NUMBER 16 COMPARED 24 FOR THE SAME TIME PERIOD LAST YEAR. ASSISTED BY TPR C. K. JOHNSON (498) AND THE TEXAS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.