Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.A. BIBLE #264 240465869 37.19339 -93.670739 09/10/2024 4:08PM LAWRENCE MO 96 3 MILES WEST OF HALLTOWN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 DODGE DAKOTA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE MALE 16 NO MILLER, MO BMI INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2021 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TOWED BY BIELLIER WRECKER OF MOUNT VERNON ADULT MALE 78 YES OWASSO, OK STATE FARM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES OWASSO, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN AURORA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1.