Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.G. JOHNSON 961 AND COOPER COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE 240466250 38.879363 -92.525362 09/10/2024 8:05PM COOPER MO 179 S OF COPPS CHAPEL RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED BY NASH'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES FULTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED